SDOC-Banner
The School District of Osceola County, Florida
 
  
 
Facilities Division Phone Directory
Main Phone Main Fax
(407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985
line

Note the email name of the employee as shown in the table below.  Once you have the email name just add a @ and the following: osceola.k12.fl.us       

Remember no spaces in the email address.

Facilities Division

Phone

Fax

          Email

Clyde A. Wells, MBA Chief Facilities Officer (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 wellscl
Felicia Bracy Secretary IV (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 bracyf
Carol Minshew Clerk Typist (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 minshewc
Janice Rosario Accountant I (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 rosarjan
Katherine Pulla Bookkeeper (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 pullakat

Design and Construction Services

Phone

Fax

          Email

John P. Davis, R.A. Director of Facilities Services (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 davisjp
Carolyn Raggi Secretary III (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 raggic
Charlene Barkholz Records Clerk (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 barkholc
David Barkholz Project Field Representative (407) 518-2964 (407)-518-2985 barkhold
Beumel, Linda Facilities Specialist (407) 518-2964 (407)-518-2985 beumell
Chris Crowe Engineering Support Supervisor (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 crowec
Jim D'Amico Facilities Foreman (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 damicoj
Remy Gili Project Field Representative     giliremy
Chris Maresco CADD Specialist (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 marescoc
Dan Olson Construction Systems Analyst (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 olsond
Jeffrey Peters Energy Education Specialist (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 petersj
Mark Scheuer Project Field Representative (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 scheuerm
Jazmyne Smith Clerk Typist (407) 518- 2964 (407) 518-2985 smithjz
John Viscomi Project Field Representative (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 viscomij
John Winthers Facilities Foreman (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 wintherj

Phone

Fax

          Email

Rhonda Blake Director of Planning Services (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2991 blakerho
Victoria Funk Secretary III (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2991

funkv

Jason Lindsey Facilities Planning Specialist- Educational Capacity and Planning (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2991 lindseja
Christopher Melendez Arc/GIS Specialist (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2991 melendch
Lori Wall Facilities Planning Technician (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2991 walllori
Brian Kepner Facilities Planning Specialist- Growth Management and Planning (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2991 kepnerbr
Tammy Denmark Clerk Typist (407) 518-2964 (407) 5185-2991 denmarkt

Building & Fire Safety Department

Phone

Fax

          Email

Douglas Tillery Building Official (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 tilleryd
Becky Fernandez Permitting Clerk (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 fernandb
Jim Fisher Energy Manager (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 fisherj
Joe Greene Building Inspector (407) 518-2964 (407) 518-2985 greeneje
Health & Safety Department
Maria Hernandez Health Safety Specialist (407) 518-2964 (407)343-8756 hernandma
Jo Ellen Beekman Health & Safety Inspector (407) 518-2964 (407)343-8756 beekmajo
Jennifer Hood Health & Safety Inspector (407) 518-2964 (407)343-8756 hoodjenn
Elaine Carlus Health Safety Technician (407) 518-2964 (407)343-8756 carlusa
Jennifer Sacks Records Clerk (407) 518-2964 (407)343-8756 sacksj

Phone

Fax

    Email and Website

Mark Cavinee Director of Maintenance (407) 935-3740 (407) 935-3747 cavineem
Maintenance Website